JOSEPH C. SPERO, United States Chief Magistrate Judge.
[…] Gate Gourmet contends that Achal has failed to exhaust his administrative remedies under FEHA because his DFEH Complaint is vague and conclusory, and fails to allege specific factual details to support his allegations. Mot. at 5-6. Gate Gourmet cites the language of Cal. Gov't Code § 12960(b), which states that "[a]ny person claiming to be aggrieved by an alleged unlawful practice may file with the department a verified complaint, ... that shall set forth the particulars thereof and contain other information as may be required by the department." Mot. at 5 (quoting Cal. Gov't Code § 12960(b)) (emphasis added). Gate Gourmet asserts that "particulars" for the purpose of FEHA should be construed to impose a level of factual specificity akin to the Twombly and Iqbal pleading standard. Mot. at 5-6.